2010 Inaugural Draft Recap

The official draft board and forum for the DLF Charter League II

Moderator: ekassor

User avatar
brice587
Charter Member
Charter Member
Posts: 1352
Joined: Thu May 25, 2006 1:23 pm
Location: Wichita, Kansas
Contact:

2010 Inaugural Draft Recap

Postby brice587 » Wed Jun 16, 2010 9:04 pm

Offensive Draft

Round 1
1.01- Michigan Wolverines- Ray Rice, RB, BAL
1.02- Ayr Assassins - Chris Johnson, RB, TEN
1.03- Madison Rattlers - Adrian Peterson, RB, MIN
1.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Maurice Jones-Drew, RB, JAC
1.05- haydn239- Aaron Rodgers, QB, GB
1.06- High Plains Drifters- Andre Johnson, WR, HOU
1.07- BackYard Bullies- Frank Gore, RB, SF
1.08- Phish Brigade - Calvin Johnson, WR, DET
1.09- Waterloo Storm - Drew Brees, QB, NO
1.10- Wichita- Larry Fitzgerald- WR, ARI
1.11- rkrazy- Rashard Mendenhall, RB, PIT
1.12- Hamburg Titans - Brandon Marshall, WR, MIA

Round 2
2.01- Hamburg Titans - Jonathan Stewart, RB, CAR
2.02- rkrazy- Chris Wells, RB, ARI
2.03- Wichita- Michael Turner, RB, ATL
2.04- Waterloo Storm - Ryan Mathews, RB, SD
2.05- Phish Brigade - Knowshon Moreno, RB, DEN
2.06- BackYard Bullies- Roddy White, WR, ATL
2.07- High Plains Drifters - DeAngelo Williams, RB, CAR
2.08- haydn239- Jamaal Charles, RB, KC
2.09- Winnipeg Spartans- Shonn Greene, RB, NYJ
2.10- Madison Rattlers- Miles Austin, WR, DAL
2.11- Wichita- Peyton Manning, QB, IND
2.12- High Plains Drifters - Tony Romo, QB, DAL

Round 3
3.01- Michigan Wolverines - Jahvid Best, RB, DET
3.02- Ayr Assassins - Steven Jackson, RB STL
3.03- Madison Rattlers- Vincent Jackson, WR, SDC
3.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Greg Jennings, WR, GB
3.05- Wichita- Reggie Wayne, WR, IND
3.06- Michigan Wolverines- LeSean McCoy, RB, PHI
3.07- BackYard Bullies- Dez Bryant, WR, DAL
3.08- Phish Brigade- Sidney Rice, WR, MIN
3.09- Waterloo Storm - DeSean Jackson, WR, PHI
3.10- Ayr Assassins - Philip Rivers, QB, SD
3.11- rkrazy- Michael Crabtree, WR, SF
3.12- Hamburg Titans - Marques Colston, WR, NO

Round 4
4.01- Hamburg Titans- Felix Jones, RB, DAL
4.02- rkrazy- Pierre Thomas, RB, NO
4.03- Ayr Assassins - Anquan Boldin, WR, BAL
4.04- Waterloo Storm - C. J. Spiller, RB, BUF
4.05- Phish Brigade - Matt Forte, RB, CHI
4.06- BackYard Bullies - Ryan Grant, RB, GB
4.07- High Plains Drifters - Cedric Benson, RB, CIN
4.08- haydn239 - Matt Schaub, QB, HOU
4.09- Winnipeg Spartans - Steve Smith, WR, NYG
4.10- BackYard Bullies- Matt Ryan QB ATL
4.11- haydn239- Randy Moss, WR, NE
4.12- Michigan Wolverines- Hakeem Nicks, WR, NYG

Round 5
5.01- Michigan Wolverines - Jeremy Maclin, WR, PHI
5.02- Wichita- Ronnie Brown, RB, MIA
5.03- Madison Rattlers - Montario Hardesty, RB, CLE
5.04- Winnipeg Spartans - Vernon Davis, TE, SF
5.05- haydn239 - Percy Harvin, WR, MIN
5.06- Michigan Wolverines - Donald Brown, RB, IND
5.07- Madison Rattlers - Joe Flacco, QB, BAL
5.08- Phish Brigade - Michael Bush, RB, OAK
5.09- Waterloo Storm - Kevin Kolb, QB, PHI
5.10- Wichita - Ahmad Bradshaw, RB, NYG
5.11- rkrazy- Tom Brady, QB, NE
5.12- Hamburg Titans- Jay Cutler, QB, CHI

Round 6
6.01- Hamburg Titans- Demaryius Thomas, WR, DEN
6.02- rkrazy - Jermichael Finley, TE, GB
6.03- Ayr Assassins- Chad Henne, QB, MIA
6.04- Waterloo Storm - Dallas Clark, TE, IND
6.05- Phish Brigade- Matthew Stafford, QB, DET
6.06- haydn239- Dwayne Bowe, WR, KC
6.07- High Plains Drifters- Ben Tate, RB HOU
6.08- BackYard Bullies- Mike Wallace, WR, PIT
6.09- Winnipeg Spartans- Eli Manning, QB, NYG
6.10- Madison Rattlers- Justin Forsett, RB, SEA
6.11- haydn239- Joseph Addai, RB, IND
6.12- High Plains Drifters- Mike Sims-Walker, WR, JAC

Round 7
7.01- High Plains Drifters- Ben Roethlisberger, QB, PIT
7.02- Wichita- Antonio Gates, TE, SD
7.03- Madison Rattlers- Mark Sanchez, QB, NYJ
7.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Josh Freeman, QB, TB
7.05- haydn239- Brent Celek, TE, PHI
7.06- Michigan Wolverines - Donovan McNabb, QB, WAS
7.07- BackYard Bullies- Alex Smith, QB, SF
7.08- Phish Brigade- Carson Palmer, QB, CIN
7.09- Waterloo Storm- Jason Witten, TE, DAL
7.10- Ayr Assassins- Kellen Winslow JR, TE, TB
7.11- rkrazy - Wes Welker, WR, NE
7.12- Hamburg Titans- Sam Bradford, QB, STL

Round 8
8.01- Hamburg Titans- Steve Smith, WR, CAR
8.02- rkrazy - Pierre Garcon, WR, IND
8.03- Ayr Assassins- Chad Ochocinco, WR, CIN
8.04- Waterloo Storm - Brandon Jacobs, RB, NYG
8.05- Phish Brigade- Steve Breaston, WR, ARI
8.06- BackYard Bullies - Reggie Bush, RB, NO
8.07- High Plains Drifters - Kenny Britt, WR, TEN
8.08- Wichita- Arrelius Benn, WR, TB
8.09- Winnipeg Spartans- Austin Collie, WR, IND
8.10- Madison Rattlers- Devin Aromashodo, WR, CHI
8.11- Wichita- Santonio Holmes, WR, NYJ
8.12- Michigan Wolverines- Braylon Edwards, WR, NYJ

Round 9
9.01- Michigan Wolverines- Robert Meachem, WR, NO
9.02- Wichita- Dexter McCluster, WR, KC
9.03- Madison Rattlers- Zach Miller, TE, OAK
9.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Marion Barber, RB, DAL
9.05- haydn239- Kevin Smith, RB, Det
9.06- High Plains Drifters - Toby Gerhart, RB, MIN
9.07- Madison Rattlers - Ricky Williams, RB, MIA
9.08- Phish Brigade - Mike Williams, WR, TB
9.09- Waterloo Storm - Golden Tate, WR, SEA
9.10- Ayr Assassins - Carnell "Cadillac" Williams, RB, TB
9.11- rkrazy - Darren McFadden, RB, OAK
9.12- Hamburg Titans - Marshawn Lynch, RB, BUF

Round 10
10.01- Hamburg Titans - Steve Slaton, RB, HOU
10.02- Sun City Devils - Johnny Knox, WR, CHI
10.03- Ayr Assassins - Mohammed Massaquoi, WR, CLE
10.04- Waterloo Storm - Chaz Schilens, WR, OAK
10.05- Phish Brigade- John Carlson, TE, SEA
10.06- BackYard Bullies- Dustin Keller TE NYJ
10.07- High Plains Drifters- Owen Daniels, TE, HOU
10.08- Roc City- Darren Sproles, RB, SD
10.09- Winnipeg Spartans- Laurence Maroney, RB, NE
10.10- Madison Rattlers - Arian Foster, RB, HOU
10.11- Wichita - Fred Jackson, RB, BUF
10.12- Michigan Wolverines - Matt Cassel, QB, KC

Round 11
11.01- Michigan Wolverines - Tony Gonzalez, TE, ATL
11.02- Wichita - Jason Campbell, QB, OAK
11.03- Madison Rattlers- Jacoby Jones, WR, HOU
11.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Antonio Bryant, WR, CIN
11.05- Roc City - Hines Ward, WR, PIT
11.06- Roc City (from High Plains Drifters) - David Garrard, QB, JAX
11.07- BackYard Bullies - Jimmy Graham, TE, NO
11.08- Phish Brigade - Brett Favre, QB, MIN
11.09- Waterloo Storm - Malcom Floyd, WR, SD
11.10- Ayr Assassins - Jerome Harrison, RB, CLE
11.11- Sun City Devils - Chris Cooley, TE, WAS
11.12- Hamburg Titans - Visanthe Shiancoe, TE, MIN

Round 12
12.01- Hamburg Titans - Jermaine Gresham, TE, CIN
12.02- Sun City Devils - Vince Young, QB, TEN
12.03- Ayr Assassins - Louis Murphy, WR, OAK
12.04- Waterloo Storm - James Jones, WR, GB
12.05- Phish Brigade - Thomas Jones, RB, KC
12.06- BackYard Bullies - Anthony Dixon, RB, SF
12.07- High Plains Drifters - Matt Leinart, QB, ARI
12.08- High Plains Drifters(from Roc City) - Aaron Hernandez, TE NE
12.09- Winnipeg Spartans - Heath Miller, TE, PIT
12.10- Madison Rattlers - Matt Moore, QB, CAR
12.11- Wichita- Mike Thomas, WR, JAC
12.12- Michigan Wolverines- Jimmy Clausen, QB, CAR

Round 13
13.01- Michigan Wolverines- Lee Evans, WR, BUF
13.02- Wichita- Matt Hasselbeck, QB, SEA
13.03- Madison Rattlers - Armanti Edwards, WR, CAR
13.04- Winnipeg Spartans - Brandon Tate, WR, NE
13.05- Roc City - Tim Hightower, RB, ARI
13.06- High Plains Drifters - Santana Moss, WR, WAS
13.07- BackYard Bullies - Eddie Royal, WR, DEN
13.08- Phish Brigade - TJ Houshmandzadeh, WR, SEA
13.09- Waterloo Storm - Devin Hester, WR, CHI
13.10- Ayr Assassins - Laurent Robinson, WR, STL
13.11- Sun City Devils - Devin Thomas, WR, WAS
13.12- Hamburg Titans - Brandon LaFell, WR, CAR

Round 14
14.01- Hamburg Titans- Jonathan Dwyer, RB, PIT
14.02- Sun City Devils- Donnie Avery, WR, STL
14.03- Ayr Assassins- Jason Snelling, RB ATL
14.04- Waterloo Storm - Josh Cribbs, WR, CLE
14.05- Phish Brigade - Eric Decker, WR, DEN
14.06- BackYard Bullies - Joe McKnight, RB, NYJ
14.07- High Plains Drifters- Tashard Choice, RB, DAL
14.08- High Plains Drifters- Early Doucet, WR, ARI
14.09- Winnipeg Spartans - Deji Karim, RB, JAX
14.10- BackYard Bullies - Malcolm Kelly, WR, WAS
14.11- Wichita- Lynell Hamilton, RB, NO
14.12- Michigan Wolverines- Willis McGahee, RB, BAL

Round 15
15.01- Michigan Wolverines- Julian Edelman, WR, NE
15.02- Wichita - Darrius Heyward-Bey, WR, OAK
15.03- Madison Rattlers - Davone Bess, WR, MIA
15.04- Winnipeg Spartans - Mario Manningham, WR, NYG
15.05- BackYard Bullies - Charles Scott, RB, PHI
15.06- High Plains Drifters - Emmanuel Sanders, WR, PIT
15.07- BackYard Bullies- TIm Tebow, QB, DEN
15.08- Phish Brigade- Chester Taylor, RB, CHI
15.09- Waterloo Storm - Jordy Nelson, WR, GB
15.10- Ayr Assassins - Jordan Shipley, WR, CIN
15.11- Sun City Devils - Jerricho Cotchery, WR, NYJ
15.12- Hamburg Titans - Fred Davis, TE, WAS

Round 16
16.01- Hamburg Titans - Javon Ringer, RB, TEN
16.02- Sun City Devils - Colt McCoy, QB, CLE
16.03- Ayr Assassins - Clinton Portis, RB, WAS
16.04- Waterloo Storm - Bernard Scott, RB, CIN
16.05- Phish Brigade - Charlie Whitehurst, QB, SEA
16.06- BackYard Bullies- Brandon Gibson, WR, STL
16.07- Roc City- Tony Moeaki, TE, KC
16.08- Roc City- Taylor Price, NE, WR
16.09- Winnipeg Spartans - Jared Cook, TE, TEN
16.10- Madison Rattlers- Nate Kaeding, K, SD
16.11- Wichita- Greg Olsen, TE, CHI
16.12- Michigan Wolverines- Nate Burleson, WR, DET
Last edited by brice587 on Thu Jun 24, 2010 4:11 pm, edited 13 times in total.

User avatar
brice587
Charter Member
Charter Member
Posts: 1352
Joined: Thu May 25, 2006 1:23 pm
Location: Wichita, Kansas
Contact:

Postby brice587 » Wed Jun 16, 2010 9:05 pm

Defensive Draft

Round 1
1.01- Hamburg Titans- Patrick Willis, LB, SF
1.02- rkrazy - Jon Beason, LB, CAR
1.03- Ayr Assassins - James Laurinaitis, LB, STL
1.04- Waterloo Storm - Rolando McClain, LB, OAK
1.05- Phish Brigade - Barrett Ruud, LB, TB
1.06- BackYard Bullies - David Harris, LB, NYJ
1.07- High Plains Drifters - Curtis Lofton, LB, ATL
1.08- haydn239- D. J. Williams, LB, DEN
1.09- Winnipeg Spartans- Jared Allen, DL, MIN
1.10- Madison Rattlers - Mario Williams, DL, HOU
1.11- Wichita- Demeco Ryans, LB, HOU
1.12- Michigan Wolverines- Paul Posluszny, LB, BUF

Round 2
2.01- Michigan Wolverines- Tyvon Branch, DB, OAK
2.02- Wichita- Bernard Pollard, DB, HOU
2.03- Madison Rattlers- Karlos Dansby, LB, MIA
2.04- Winnipeg Spartans - Trent Cole, DL, PHI
2.05- haydn239 - Justin Tuck, DL, NYG
2.06- High Plains Drifters- Terrell Suggs, DL, BAL
2.07- BackYard Bullies- Julius Peppers, DE, CHI
2.08- Phish Brigade - Jerod Mayo, LB, NE
2.09- Waterloo Storm - DeAndre Levy, LB, DET
2.10- Ayr Assassins - Kirk Morrison, LB, JAX
2.11- rkrazy - D'Qwell Jackson, LB, CLE
2.12- Hamburg Titans - Brian Cushing, LB, HOU

Round 3
3.01- Hamburg Titans - Jonathan Vilma, LB, NO
3.02- rkrazy- Stephen Tulloch, LB, TEN
3.03- Ayr Assassins - Ray Lewis, LB, BAL
3.04- Waterloo Storm - Oshiomogho Atogwe, DB, FA
3.05- Phish Brigade- Louis Delmas, DB, DET
3.06- BackYard Bullies - Nick Barnett, LB, GB
3.07- High Plains Drifters- Lance Briggs, LB, CHI
3.08- haydn239- Eric Weddle, DB, SD
3.09- Winnipeg Spartans- Geno Hayes, LB, TB
3.10- Madison Rattlers- Daryl Washington, LB, ARI
3.11- Wichita- Yeremiah Bell, DB, MIA
3.12- Michigan Wolverines- Ray Edwards, DL, MIN

Round 4
4.01- Michigan Wolverines- Robert Mathis, DL, IND
4.02- Wichita- London Fletcher, LB, WAS
4.03- Madison Rattlers- Derrick Morgan, DE, TEN
4.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Clint Session, LB, IND
4.05- haydn239 - Will Smith DL, NO
4.06- High Plains Drifters- Eric Berry, DB, KC
4.07- BackYard Bullies - DeMarcus Ware, LB, DAL
4.08- Phish Brigade - Justin Smith, DL, SF
4.09- Waterloo Storm - Antoine Winfield, DB, MIN
4.10- Ayr Assassins- Chris Long, DL, STL
4.11- rkrazy- Lawrence Timmons, LB, PIT
4.12- Hamburg Titans- Sean Weatherspoon, LB, ATL

Round 5
5.01- Hamburg Titans- Aaron Kampman, DL, JAC
5.02- rkrazy- Roman Harper, DB, NOS
5.03- Ayr Assassins - Charles Woodson, DB, GB
5.04- Waterloo Storm - Calais Campbell, DL, ARI
5.05- Phish Brigade - Stewart Bradley, LB, PHI
5.06- BackYard Bullies - Troy Polamalu, DB, PIT
5.07- High Plains Drifters - Lofa Tatupu, LB, SEA
5.08- haydn239 - Brian Dawkins, DB, DEN
5.09- Winnipeg Spartans - Antoine Bethea, DB, IND
5.10- Madison Rattlers- Darnell Docket, DL, ARI
5.11- Wichita- Everette Brown, DL, CAR
5.12- Michigan Wolverines - LaMarr Woodley, LB, PIT

Round 6
6.01- Michigan Wolverines - Dashon Goldson, DB, SF
6.02- Wichita- Rey Maualuga, LB, CIN
6.03- Madison Rattlers - Michael Boley, LB, NYG
6.04- Winnipeg Spartans - Ernie Simms, LB, PHI
6.05- haydn239 - Gary Brackett, LB, IND
6.06- High Plains Drifters- Mathias Kiwanuka, DL, NYG
6.07- BackYard Bullies- Brandon Graham, DL, PHI
6.08- Phish Brigade - Danieal Manning, DB, CHI
6.09- Waterloo Storm - Kyle Vanden Bosch, DL, DET
6.10- Ayr Assassins - Tanard Jackson, DB, TB
6.11- rkrazy- William Hayes, DE, TEN
6.12- Hamburg Titans- Dwight Freeney, DE, IND

Round 7
7.01- Hamburg Titans- Jason Pierre-Paul, DE, NYG
7.02- rkrazy - LaRon Landry, DB, WAS
7.03- Ayr Assassins - Jason Taylor, LB, MIA
7.04- Waterloo Storm - James Harrison, LB, PIT
7.05- Phish Brigade- Elvis Dumervil, DL/LB, DEN
7.06- BackYard Bullies- Brandon Meriweather, DB, NE
7.07- High Plains Drifters- Derrick Harvey, DL JAC
7.08- haydn239- Chad Greenway, LB, MIN
7.09- Winnipeg Spartans- Brandon Flowers, DB, KC
7.10- Madison Rattlers- Gerald McCoy, DL, TB
7.11- Wichita- Tamba Hali, DL/LB, KC
7.12- Michigan Wolverines - Jerry Hughes, DL, IND

Round 8
8.01- Michigan Wolverines - Justin Durant, LB, JAC
8.02- Wichita- Brian Orakpo, DL/LB, WAS
8.03- Madison Rattlers- Earl Thomas, DB, SEA
8.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Jairus Byrd, DB, BUF
8.05- haydn239- Adrian Wilson, DB, ARI
8.06- High Plains Drifters- David Hawthorne, LB SEA
8.07- BackYard Bullies- Sergio Kindle LB BAL
8.08- Phish Brigade- Aqib Talib, DB, TB
8.09- Waterloo Storm - Jordan Babineaux, DB, SEA
8.10- Ayr Assassins - Osi Umenyiora, DL, NYG
8.11- rkrazy- Aaron Curry, LB, SEA
8.12- Hamburg Titans - Taylor Mays, DB, SF

Round 9
9.01- Hamburg Titans - Nick Collins, DB, GB
9.02- rkrazy - Cliff Avril, DL, DET
9.03- Ayr Assassins - Brian Urlacher, LB, CHI
9.04- Waterloo Storm - Stylez G. White, DL, TB
9.05- Phish Brigade - Clay Matthews, LB, GB
9.06- BackYard Bullies - Connor Barwin,DL, HOU
9.07- High Plains Drifters - Patrick Chung, DB, NE
9.08- haydn239 - Kroy Biermann, DL, ATL
9.09- Winnipeg Spartans - Randy Starks, DL, MIA
9.10- Madison Rattlers - Anthony Spencer, LB, DAL
9.11- Wichita- Erik Coleman, DB, ATL
9.12- Michigan Wolverines- Bradie James, LB, DAL

Round 10
10.01- Michigan Wolverines- Quintin Mikell, DB, PHI
10.02- Wichita- Kenny Phillips, DB, NYG
10.03- Madison Rattlers- Richard Marshall, DB, CAR
10.04- Winnipeg Spartans - John Abraham, DL, ATL
10.05- Roc City- Derrick Johnson, LB, KC
10.06- High Plains Drifters - E.J. Henderson, LB, MIN
10.07- Waterloo Storm - Dan Connor, LB, CAR
10.08- Phish Brigade - Alex Brown, DL, NO
10.09- BackYard Bullies - Ndamukong Suh, DL, DET
10.10- Ayr Assassins - Dawan Landry, DB, BAL
10.11- Sun City Devils- Lawrence Jackson, DE, SEA
10.12- Hamburg Titans - Brandon Spikes, LB, NE

Round 11
11.01- Hamburg Titans - Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie, CB, ARI
11.02- Sun City Devils - Sean Lee, LB, DAL
11.03- Ayr Assassins - Champ Bailey, DB, DEN
11.04- BackYard Bullies - Tracy Porter, DB, NO
11.05- Phish Brigade - Nate Allen, DB, PHI
11.06- Waterloo Storm - Trevor Scott, DL, OAK
11.07- High Plains Drifters - Antrel Rolle, DB, NYG
11.08- Roc City - Everson Griffen, DL, MIN
11.09- Winnipeg Spartans - A.J. Hawk, LB, GB
11.10- Madison Rattlers - Darelle Revis, DB, NYJ
11.11- Wichita- Donald Butler, LB, SD
11.12- Michigan Wolverines- Leon Hall, DB, CIN

Round 12
12.01- Michigan Wolverines- Jonathan Goff, LB, NYG
12.02- Wichita- Dhani Jones, LB, CIN
12.03- Madison Rattlers - Brad Jones, LB, GB
12.04- Winnipeg Spartans - Malcolm Jenkins, DB, NO
12.05- Roc City - Zackary Bowman, DB, CHI
12.06- High Plains Drifters - Chris Hope, DB, TEN
12.07- BackYard Bullies - Aaron Maybin, DL, BUF
12.08- Phish Brigade - Stephen Cooper, LB, SD
12.09- Waterloo Storm - James Butler, DB, NYG
12.10- Ayr Assassins - Kerry Rhodes, DB, ARI
12.11- Sun City Devils - Cortland Finnegan, DB, TEN
12.12- Hamburg Titans - Daryl Tapp, DL, SEA

Round 13
13.01- Hamburg Titans - Keith Rivers, LB, CIN
13.02- Sun City Devils - Morgan Burnett, DB, GB
13.03- Ayr Assassins - Koa Misi, DL, MIA
13.04- BackYard Bullies - Sean Smith, DB, MIA
13.05- Phish Brigade - Tyler Brayton, DL, CAR
13.06- Waterloo Storm - Phillip Dillard, LB, NYG
13.07- High Plains Drifters - Matt Shaughnessy DL, OAK
13.08- Roc City - Demorrio Williams, LB, KC
13.09- Winnipeg Spartans - Bart Scott, LB, NYJ
13.10- Madison Rattlers - Andre Carter, LB, WAS
13.11- Wichita - Michael Johnson, DL, CIN
13.12- Michigan Wolverines- Antwan Odom, DL, CIN

Round 14
14.01- Michigan Wolverines- Cedric Griffin, DB, MIN
14.02- Wichita- Daryl Smith, LB, JAC
14.03- Madison Rattlers- Joe Haden, DB, CLE
14.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Chris Kelsay, DL, BUF
14.05- Roc City- Bob Sanders, DB, IND
14.06- High Plains Drifters - Channing Crowder LB, MIA
14.07- BackYard Bullies - Manny Lawson, LB, SF
14.08- Phish Brigade - Jay Ratliff, DL, DAL
14.09- Waterloo Storm - Dannell Ellerbe, LB, BAL
14.10- Ayr Assassins - Jason Worilds, DE, PIT
14.11- Sun City Devils- Chris Harris, DB, CHI
14.12- Hamburg Titans- Carlos Dunlap, DE, CIN

Round 15
15.01- Hamburg Titans- Terrell Thomas, DB, NYG
15.02- Sun City Devils - Charles Johnson, DL, CAR
15.03- Ayr Assassins - Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, DE, PHI
15.04- Waterloo Storm - Jonathan Babineaux, DL, ATL
15.05- Phish Brigade - Leodis Mckelvin, DB, BUF
15.06- BackYard Bullies - Jim Leonhard, DB, NYJ
15.07- High Plains Drifters - Sean Jones, DB, TB
15.08- Roc City- Kyle Moore, DL, TB
15.09- Winnipeg Spartans - Ryan Clark, DB, PIT
15.10- Madison Rattlers- Kyle Wilson, DB, NYJ
15.11- Wichita- George Wilson, DB, BUF
15.12- Michigan Wolverines- Sedrick Ellis, DL, NO

Round 16
16.01- Michigan Wolverines- Calvin Pace, LB, NYJ
16.02- Wichita- Chinedum Ndukwe, DB, CIN
16.03- Madison Rattlers- Shawne Merriman, LB, SD
16.04- Winnipeg Spartans- Tyson Jackson, DL, KC
16.05- Roc City- Jasper Brinkley, LB, MIN
16.06- High Plains Drifters - Mark Anderson, DL, CHI
16.07- BackYard Bullies- Pat Angerer, LB, IND
16.08- Phish Brigade- Thomas DeCoud, DB, ATL
16.09- Waterloo Storm - Donte Whitner, BUF, DB
16.10- Ayr Assassins- Alex Carrington, DE, BUF
16.11- Sun City Devils- Thomas Davis, LB, CAR
16.12- Hamburg Titans - Leigh Bodden, DB, NE
Last edited by brice587 on Wed Jun 23, 2010 6:16 pm, edited 9 times in total.

User avatar
brice587
Charter Member
Charter Member
Posts: 1352
Joined: Thu May 25, 2006 1:23 pm
Location: Wichita, Kansas
Contact:

Postby brice587 » Wed Jun 16, 2010 9:05 pm

Completion Draft

Round 1
1.01- Backyard Bullies - Rennie Curran, LB, TEN
1.02- Winnipeg Spartans- Kyle Orton, QB, DEN
1.03- Ayr Assassins- Michael Vick, QB, PHI
1.04- Wichita- Legedu Naanee, WR, SD
1.05- Roc City Hook'em - Mardy Gilyard, WR, STL
1.06- Michigan Wolverines- Rob Gronkowski, TE, NE
1.07- High Plains Drifters- Kevin Boss, TE, NYG
1.08- Madison Rattlers - Damian Williams, WR, TEN
1.09- Sun City Devils - Tony Scheffler, TE, DET
1.10- Waterloo Storm - Josh Morgan, WR, SF
1.11- Hamburg Titans - LeGarrette Blount, RB, TEN
1.12- Phish Brigade - Steve Johnson, WR, BUF

Round 2
2.01- Phish Brigade - Brandon Pettigrew, TE, DET
2.02- Hamburg Titans - Stafon Johnson, RB, TEN
2.03- Waterloo Storm - Derrick Ward, RB, TB
2.04- Sun City Devils - Leon Washington, RB, SEA
2.05- Madison Rattlers- BenJarvus Green-Ellis, RB, NEP
2.06- High Plains Drifters- James Starks, RB, GB
2.07- Michigan Wolverines- Rashad Jennings, RB, JAC
2.08- Roc City Hook'em- Brian Robiskie, WR, CLE
2.09- Wichita- Tyrell Sutton, RB, CAR
2.10- Ayr Assassins - Sammy Morris, RB, NE
2.11- Winnipeg Spartans- Mason Crosby, K, GB
2.12- Backyard Bullies- Joique Bell, RB, BUF

Round 3
3.01- Backyard Bullies- Ed Dickson, TE, BAL
3.02- Winnipeg Spartans- Brian Brohm, QB, BUF
3.03- Ayr Assassins- Terrence Cody, DL, BAL
3.04- Wichita- Stephen Gostkowski, K, NE
3.05- Roc City Hook'em - Garrett Hartley, K, NO
3.06- Michigan Wolverines- Ryan Longwell, K, MIN
3.07- High Plains Drifters- John Skelton, QB, ARI
3.08- Madison Rattlers - Earl Bennet, WR, CHI
3.09- Sun City Devils- LaDainian Tomlinson, RB, NYJ
3.10- Waterloo Storm- Rob Bironas, K, TEN
3.11- Hamburg Titans - Chris Chambers, WR, KC
3.12- Phish Brigade - Carlton Mitchell, WR, CLE

Round 4
4.01- Phish Brigade - Lex Hilliard, RB, MIA
4.02- Hamburg Titans- Devery Henderson, WR, NO
4.03- Waterloo Storm - Robbie Gould, K, CHI
4.04- Sun City Devils - Donald Driver, WR, GB
4.05- Madison Rattlers - Ryan Torain, RB, WAS
4.06- High Plains Drifters - Jay Feely, K, ARI
4.07- Michigan Wolverines- Larry Johnson, RB, WAS
4.08- Roc City Hook'em- Shawnbrey McNeal RB, SD
4.09- Wichita- Dennis Dixon, QB, PIT
4.10- Ayr Assassins- David Akers, K, PHI
4.11- Winnipeg Spartans- Ryan Succop, K, KC
4.12- Backyard Bullies- Larry English, LB, SD

Round 5
5.01- Backyard Bullies- Dan Carpenter, K, MIA
5.02- Winnipeg Spartans- Eddie Williams, RB, CHI
5.03- Ayr Assassins- Shayne Graham, BAL, K
5.04- Wichita- Jabar Gaffney, WR, DEN
5.05- Roc City Hook'em - Andre Roberts, WR, ARI
5.06- Michigan Wolverines - Zach Follett, LB, DET
5.07- High Plains Drifters - Anthony Gonzalez, WR, IND
5.08- Madison Rattlers- Todd Heap, TE, BAL
5.09- Sun City Devils- Lawrence Tynes, K, NYG
5.10- Waterloo Storm - Austen Lane, DL, JAX
5.11- Hamburg Titans- Jeff Reed, K, PIT
5.12- Phish Brigade - Matt Prater, K, DEN

Round 6
6.01- Phish Brigade - Shawn Nelson, TE, BUF
6.02- Hamburg Titans - Brady Quinn, QB, DEN
6.03- Waterloo Storm - Zach Miller, TE, JAX
6.04- Sun City Devils - David Buehler, K, DAL
6.05- Madison Rattlers - Johnathan Joseph, DB, CIN
6.06- High Plains Drifters - Josh Scobee, K JAX
6.07- Michigan Wolverines - Neil Rackers, K, HOU
6.08- Roc City Hook'em- Brian Hoyer, QB, NE
6.09- Wichita- Nate Davis, QB, SF
6.10- Ayr Assassins - Harvey Unga, RB, CHI
6.11- Winnipeg Spartans - Dezmon Briscoe, WR, CIN
6.12- Backyard Bullies - Dan Carpenter, K, MIA

Round 7
7.01- Backyard Bullies- David Reed, WR, BAL
7.02- Winnipeg Spartans- Garrett Graham, TE, HOU
7.03- Ayr Assassins- Dennis Pitta, TE, BAL
7.04- Wichita- Troy Smith, QB, BAL
7.05- Roc City Hook'em - Darrell Stuckey, DB, SD
7.06- Michigan Wolverines - Glen Coffee, RB, SF
7.07- High Plains Drifters - Derrick Mason, WR, BAL
7.08- Madison Rattlers- Fendi Onobun, STL, TE
7.09- Sun City Devils - Mike Bell, RB, PHI
7.10- Waterloo Storm - Gartrell Johnson, RB, NYG
7.11- Hamburg Titans- Harry Douglas, WR, ATL
7.12- Phish Brigade- James Casey, TE, HOU

Round 8
8.01- Phish Brigade-Danny Amendola, WR, STL
8.02- Hamburg Titans - Cornelius Ingram, TE, PHI
8.03- Waterloo Storm - Lavelle Hawkins, WR, TEN
8.04- Sun City Devils- Kevin Walter, WR, HOU
8.05- Madison Rattlers- Sebastian Janikowski, K, OAK
8.06- High Plains Drifters - Brian Hartline, WR, MIA
8.07- Michigan Wolverines - Quinton Ganther, RB, SEA
8.08- Roc City Hook'em - Jeremy Shockey, TE, NO
8.09- Wichita- PICK SKIPPED- ROSTER FULL
8.10- Ayr Assassins- Willie Parker, RB, WAS
8.11- Winnipeg Spartans - Martellus Bennet, TE, DAL
8.12- Backyard Bullies- PICK SKIPPED- ROSTER FULL


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest